Menu

Tournament Champions

trophy graphic

Wanless Tennis Past Champions

Following is a list of Winners and Finalists of the Annual Wanless Tennis Tournament, traditionally held during the month of September. We have results going back to 1975 which have been collected from trophies and historical records.



Men’s “A” Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Kirill Alekseyenko Martin Spira
2016 Brooks Coffey Kirill Alekseyenko
2015 Brooks Coffey Matthew Gibbard-McCall
2014 Brooks Coffey Geoff Kent
2013 Kieran Mozer Jan Mahrt-Smith
2012 Stephen Gin Kieran Mozer
2011 Griffin Brockman Peder Enhorning
2010 Griffin Brockman Dominik Stambach
2009 Griffin Brockman Dominik Stambach
2008 Peder Enhorning Jimmy McDonough
2007 Peder Enhorning Jimmy McDonough
2006 Peder Enhorning Jimmy McDonough
2005 Peder Enhorning Jimmy McDonough
2004 Peder Enhorning Jimmy McDonough
2003 Jimmy McDonough Peder Enhorning
2001 Bill Smith Peder Enhorning
2000 Bill Smith Jimmy McDonough
1999 Jimmy McDonough Peder Enhorning
1998 Jimmy McDonough Peder Enhorning
1997 Jimmy McDonough Peder Enhorning
1996 D’Arcy Sheedy Peder Enhorning
1995 Jimmy McDonough Peder Enhorning
1994 Jimmy McDonough Peder Enhorning
1993 ** Jimmy McDonough Rob Wright
1992 Jimmy McDonough Manfred Rainer
1991 Dave Mitchell Jimmy McDonough
1990 Sean O’Neail Jimmy McDonough
1989 Sean O’Neail Jimmy McDonough
1988 Manfred Rainer Jimmy McDonough
1987 Jack Pasht Jimmy McDonough
1986 Jimmy McDonough Dean Manegold
1985 Jimmy McDonough Manfred Rainer
1984 Sean O’Neail Bill Dunn
1983 Sean O’Neail Jimmy McDonough
1982 Sean O’Neail Jimmy McDonough
1981 David Garrett Sean O’Neail
1980 Bill Dunn Gerarg Ronan

** 1993 Consolation Winner – Stan Kirschbaum


Ladies’ “A” Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2015 Britni Arguelles Peggy Donohue
2014 Peggy Donohue Ema Bakalova
2013 Sarah Ross Kitty Chow
2012 Sarah Ross Karen Branscombe
2011 Milena Music Lynne McArdle
2010 Milena Music Jenna Campbell
2009 Lise Champagne Lynda Bottoms
2008 Lise Champagne Lynda Bottoms
2007 Lynda Bottoms Lise Champagne
2006 Dianne Bales Sarah Wolf
2005 Dianne Bales Barb Hymers
2004 Sandy Campbell Vicki Wolf
2003 Tannis Shick Christine Arsenault
2000 Alexandra Kirschbaum Karen Branscombe
1999 Caroline Killeen Alexandra Kirschbaum
1998 Heather Britchford Rhonda Starkman
1993 Megan O’Neail Michelle Broad
1991 Janet Blair
1990 Janet Blair
1989 Paddy O’Neail
1988 Megan O’Neail
1987 Paddy O’Neail
1986 Liz Payne
1985 Megan O’Neail
1984 Paddy O’Neail
1983 Liz Payne Irene McCord
1982 Paddy O’Neail Kathy Armstrong
1981 Paddy O’Neail
1980 Paddy O’Neail Laraine Sipos
1979 Paddy O’Neail
1978 Laurie Grant
1977 Paddy O’Neail
1976 Paddy O’Neail
1975 Jean Arksey


Men’s “A” Doubles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Kirill Alekseyenko & Claudio Ricci Geoffrey Kent & Martin Spira
2016 Kirill Alekseyenko & Claudio Ricci Geoffrey Kent & Martin Spira
2015 Kirill Alekseyenko & Claudio Ricci Brooks Coffey & Matthew Gibbard-McCall
2014 Kirill Alekseyenko & Claudio Ricci Eric Iesalins & Michael Salloum
2013 Kirill Alekseyenko & Claudio Ricci Joe Dimassimo & Peder Enhorning
2012 Griffin Brockman & Jeff Donahue Michael Salloum & Jeff Wright
2011 Griffin Brockman & Jeff Donahue Peder Enhorning & Jan Mahrt-Smith
2010 Griffin Brockman & Alec Walter Jan Mahrt-Smith & Dominik Stambach
2009 Alon Eizenman & Erez Eizenman Peder Enhorning & Teigan Enhorning
2008 Geoff Kent & Jimmy McDonough Joe Dimassimo & Dean Manegold
2007 Geoff Kent & Jimmy McDonough David Gale & George Hymers
2005 Peder Enhorning & Jimmy McDonough Dean Manegold & Will Tiviluk
2004 Peder Enhorning & Jimmy McDonough Dean Manegold & Will Tiviluk
2003 Peder Enhorning & Jimmy McDonough Dean Manegold & Will Tiviluk
2001 Dean Manegold & Dave Stevens Mike Killeen & Bill Smith
2000 Mike Killeen & Bill Smith Dean Manegold & Dave Stevens
1999 Jimmy McDonough & Rob Wright Sean Britchford & Martin Spira
1998 Jimmy McDonough & Rob Wright Mike Hopkins & George Hymers
1997 Jimmy McDonough & Rob Wright Jim Hicks & Dean Manegold
1996 Jimmy McDonough & Rob Wright Bob Butler & Mike O’Neail
1995 Jimmy McDonough & Rob Wright Coulter Osborne & Colin Powles
1994 Jimmy McDonough & Rob Wright Peder Enhorning & Kelly Pearce
1993 * Jimmy McDonough & Manfred Rainer Jim Hicks & Dean Manegold
1992 Jimmy McDonough & Manfred Rainer Michael LaPierre & Kelly Pearce
1991 Jimmy McDonough & Dave Mitchell Peder Enhorning & Kelly Pearce
1990 Dean Manegold & Sean O’Neail Jimmy McDonough & Manfred Rainer
1989 Michael LaPierre & Kelly Pearce Dean Manegold & Jimmy McDonough
1988 Kent Armstrong & George Fox Barry Jones & Joe Sipos
1987 Barry Jones & Jimmy McDonough Michael LaPierre & Kelly Pearce
1986 Barry Jones & Jimmy McDonough Michael LaPierre & Kelly Pierce
1985 Barry Jones & Manfred Rainer Brian McDonough & Jimmy McDonough
1984 Barry Jones & Sean O’Neail Jimmy McDonough & Manfred Rainer
1983 Barry Jones & Sean O’Neail Bill Dunn & George Fox
1982 Barry Jones & Sean O’Neail Bill Dunn & George Fox
1981 Dave Garrett & Sean O’Neail Jimmy McDonough & Patrick McDonough
1980 Bill Dunn & George Fox Jimmy McDonough & Patrick McDonough
1979 Barry Jones & Joe Sipos Bill Dunn & George Fox

*1993 – Consolation – Doug Johnson & Andrei Marcu


Ladies’ “A” Doubles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Peggy Donohue & Carol Mercer Nancy Estey & Anneke Foster
2016 Gail Brown & Louisa Figueira Jennifer Elliot & Jocelyn Soutter
2015 Gail Brown & Louisa Figueira Peggy Donohue & Carol Mercer
2014 Gail Brown & Nicola Figueira Peggy Donohue & Carol Mercer
2013 Gail Brown & Louisa Figueira Lynda Bottoms & Sandy Campbell
2012 Lynda Bottoms & Sandy Campbell Nancy Estey & Heather Halnan
2011 Gail Brown & Louisa Figueira Lynda Bottoms & Tara Quigley
2010 Gail Brown & Louisa Figueira Lynda Bottoms & Lise Champagne
2009 Lynda Bottoms & Lise Champagne Jenna Campbell & Sandy Campbell
2008 Christine Arsenault & Lynda Bottoms Jenna Campbell & Sandy Campbell
2007 Sandy Campbell & Vicki Wolf Nancy Estey & Whitney Binns
2006 Sandy Campbell & Vicki Wolf Karen Branscombe & Cynthia McCall
2005 Heather Britchford & Barb Hymers Sandy Campbell & Vicki Wolf
2003 * Sandy Campbell & Vicki Wolf Karen Branscombe & Cynthia McCall
2001 Janet Blair & Anneke Spira Monica Buzanis & Caroline Killeen
2000 Sandy Campbell & Vicki Wolf Karen Branscombe & Cynthia McCall
1998 Karen Branscombe & Cynthia McCall Alexandra Kirschbaum & Olga Kirschbaum
1995 Megan O’Neail & Jennifer Powles Michelle Broad & Anneke Spira
1994 Janet Blair & Anneke Spira Finola McConville & Jane Simpson
1993 Kay Morrison & Anneke Spira Michelle Broad & Megan O’Neail
1992 Janet Blair & Jane Simpson Giselle Latour & Anneke Spira
1989 Janet Blair & Finola McConville
1983 Irene McCord & Paddy O’Neail Laraine Sipos & Brenda Wilson
1982 Daine Carlton & Paddy O’Neail Barb Jones & Sue Payne
1980 Anne Crane & Paddy O’Neail Barbara Jones & Laraine Sipos

*2003 – Consolation – Linda Shick & Tannis Shick

Mixed “A” Doubles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Anneka Spira & Martin Spira Stephen Dominy & Jocelyn Soutter
2016 Anneka Spira & Martin Spira Karen Fernes & Eric Iesalins
2015 Karen Fernes & Eric Iesalins Stephen Dominy & Jocelyn Soutter
2014 Karen Fernes & Eric Iesalins David Byrne & Peggy Donohue
2013 Karen Fernes & Eric Iesalins Steven Duchen & Sarah Maddocks
2012 Julia Di Monte & Justin Wood Sheila Burke & Peter Maughan
2011 Jan Mahrt-Smith & Silja Yates Sandra Campbell & Shaun Campbell
2010 Jan Mahrt-Smith & Silja Yates Milena Music & Miro Music
2009 Bruno Lebeault & Helen Lerberg Sandy Campbell & Rob Wright
2008 Karen Branscombe & Jeremy Found Nancy Estey & Jim Longo
2007 Anneke Spira & Martin Spira Nancy Estey & Jim Longo
2006 Kamran Ali & Janet Blair Arthur Wolf & Sarah Wolf
2005 Janet Blair & Peder Enhorning Joe DiMassimo & Susan Lavery
2004 Anneke Spira & Martin Spira Janet Blair & Peder Enhorning
2003 Anneke Spira & Martin Spira Gerhard Weiss & Gertie Weiss
2001 Raza Ali & Anneke Spira Alexandra Kirschbaum & Stan Kirschbaum
2000 Peder Enhorning & Stacey Enhorning Arthur Wolf & Vicki Wolf
1999 Caroline Killeen & Mike Killeen Alexandra Kirschbaum & Stan Kirschbaum
1998 Peder Enhorning & Stacey Enhorning Heather Britchford & Justin Viega
1997 Anneke Spira & Martin Spira
1996 Alyssa Pearce & Kelly Pearce
1995 Anneke Spira & Martin Spira Daniel McConville & Finola McConville
1994 Alyssa Pearce & Kelly Pearce Anneke Spira & Martin Spira
1993 Megan O’Neail & Mike O’Neail Raza Ali & Anneke Spira
1992 Raza Ali & Janet Blair Alyssa Pearce & Kelly Pearce
1991 Janet Blair & Brian McConville
1990 George Fox & Paddy O’Neail
1989 George Fox & Paddy O’Neail
1988 Brain McConville & Finola McConville
1987 George Fox & Paddy O’Neail
1986 George Fox & Paddy O’Neail
1985 George Fox & Paddy O’Neail
1984 Paddy O’Neail & Sean O’Neail
1983 Paddy O’Neail & Sean O’Neail Barbara Jones & Barry Jones
1982 Diane Carlton & George Fox Bill Dunn & Paddy O’Neail
1981 Bill Dunn & Paddy O’Neail
1980 Bill Dunn & Paddy O’Neail Barbara Jones & Barry Jones
1979 Paul Frost & Laurie Grant
1978 Paul Frost & Laurie Grant
1977 George Fox & Karen Fox
1976 George Fox & Karen Fox
1975 Maria Molnar & Manfred Rainer


Men’s “B” Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Darren Goldberg Bruno Lebeault
2016 Lee Goldman Oscar Belaiche
2015 Darren Goldberg Mitch Goldberg
2014 Bruno Lebeault Richard Linley
2013 Stephen Poisson Brian Haus
2012 Bruno Lebeault Oscar Belaiche
2011 Stephen Dominy Christopher Lobb
2010 Brian Haus Tom Tsafaridis
2009 Bruno Lebeault Rob Deutschmann
2008 Bruno Lebeault Sam Snell
2007 Daniel Austin-Appleton Peter Maughan
2006 Sam Snell Daniel Austin-Appleton
2005 Mark Shopiro Tyler Longo
2004 George Fox Shaun Campbell
2003 Kamran Ali Adam Ali
2001 Dag Enhorning Adam Ali
2000 ** Mike MacDonald, Oscar Belaiche
1999 Phil Wright Roberto Rivela
1998 Peter Spear Justin Viega
1995 Michael Rosenberg Hani Akoury
1994 Oscar Belaiche Bruce Sheppard
1992 Wayne Concessi George Hymers
1989 Rob Woods
1988 Paul Honeridez
1987 Colin Rabnett

**2000 – Co-Finalists


Ladies’ “B” Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Heather Margach Nancy Estey
2016 Heather Margach Nancy Estey
2015 Shirley Margolis Heather Margach
2014 Kitty Chow Shirley Margolis
2013 Peggy Donohue Shirley Margolis
2012 Karen Shin Charlotte Galais
2011 Kitty Chow Jennifer Elliot
2010 Kitty Chow Anne Fairlie
2009 Anne Fairlie Kar-Wei Lam
2008 Tannis Shick Junko Payne
2007 Linda Dossal Anne Fairlie
2006 Tara Quigley Sue Pridham
2005 Tannis Shick Nancy Estey
2004 Heddy Chan Martha Cole
2001 Karen Branscombe Tannis Shick
1997 Mary Penny
1996 Barb Hymers
1995 Karen Branscombe Anne McClean
1992 Beth Power Alyssa Pearce
1990 Elizabeth Leggett
1989 Susan Wiercinski
1988 Linda Novotny
1987 Linda Dossal
1986 Beth Power


Men’s “B” Doubles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Brian Haus & Peter Maughan Stephen Dominy & John Elliot
2016 Brian Haus & Peter Maughan Gary Margolis & Roger Thorpe
2015 Stephen Dominy & John Elliot Brian Haus & Peter Maughan
2014 Wayne Concessi & Arthur Wolf Ed Gibbard & Matthew Gibbard-McCall
2013 Brian Haus & Peter Maughan Stephen Dominy & John Elliot
2012 Brad Baldwin & Cameron Borody Pat Moffatt & Stephen Poisson
2011 Stephen Dominy & John Elliott Kieran Mozer & Sam Mozer
2010 Mitch Goldberg & Ed Klajman Stephen Dominy & John Elliott
2009 Jim Longo & Jan Mahrt-Smith Rob Deutschmann & Tim Low
2008 George Hymers & Bruno Lebeault Jim Longo & Peter Maughan
2007 Chris Appleton & Daniel Austin-Appleton Jim Longo & Peter Maughan
2006 Griffin Brockman & Jake Brockman Jim Longo & Peter Maughan
2005 Shaun Campbell & Tyler Longo Alec Walter & Jamie White
2004 Peder Enhorning & Tiegen Enhorning Chris Appleton & Daniel Austin-Appleton
2003 Geoff Hymers & George Hymers Lorn Laing & Mark Shopiro
2001 Adam Ali & Raza Ali Murray Shopiro & Paul Shopiro
2000 Daniel Brum & Roberto Rivela Adam Ali & Raza Ali
1999 Sean Britchford & Murray Shopiro Brian McConville & Rory McConville
1998 Alan Maguire & Greg Mattan Peter Spear & Justin Viega
1995 Todd Sheriff & Peter Volpe Mike Antoniades & Doug Johnson
1994 Robert Rivela & Bruce Sheppard Julius Spira & Martin Spira
1992 Wayne Concessi & George Hymers Brian Edmison & Brad Hamilton
1989 Bob Butler & Michael O’Neail
1988 Barry Napier & William Reidl


Ladies’ “B” Doubles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Amardip Sekhon & Catherine Wong Anne Fairlie & Nicole Cairns
2016 Kitty Chow & Jennifer Millson Nicola Morgan & Meredith Weir
2015 Ann Haslett & Katherine Salter Jennifer Elliott & Jocelyn Soutter
2014 Jennifer Elliott & Jocelyn Soutter Ann Haslett & Katherine Salter
2013 Ann Haslett & Katherine Salter Michele Hens & Whitney Marcus
2012 Martha Cole & Anne Fairlie Nancy Clark-Kingston & Laura Watson
2011 Nicky Morgan & Nancy Waring Jennifer Elliott & Jocelyn Soutter
2010 Nicky Morgan & Nancy Waring Sheila Burke & Sara Duran
2009 Nicky Morgan & Nancy Waring Svetlana Kostyuk & Junko Payne
2008 Karen Branscombe & Lise Champagne Nancy Clark-Kingston & Martha Cole
2007 Nancy Clark-Kingston & Martha Cole Anne Fairlie & Tannis Shick
2005 Nancy Estey & Whitney Binns Linda Shick & Tannis Shick
2004 Sarah Maddocks & Barb Hymers Heddy Chan & Jane Gaziano
2001 Karen Branscombe & Cynthia McCall Nancy Estey & Tannis Shick
1996 Karen Branscombe & Barb Hymers
1995 Carol Brennan & Cynthia McCall Martha Cole & Jennifer Smith
1989 Agnes Kirschbaum & Elizabeth Leggett
1988 Grace Bas & Linda Dossal
1987 Anne Jackson & Karen Tai-Pow
1986 Betsy Mills & Beth Powers


Mixed “B” Doubles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Michael Harvey & Heather Margach Sajid Rizvi & Stephanie Rizvi
2016 Nicole Cairns & Roger Thorpe Sheila Burke & Peter Maughan
2015 Gary Margolis & Shirley Margolis Sheila Burke & Peter Maughan
2014 Gary Margolis & Shirley Margolis Geoff Kent & Jane Kent
2013 Ed Gibbard & Sandy McCall Anne Fairlie & George Hymers
2012 Kitty Chow & Stan Chow Nancy Estey & Fred Wuertz
2011 Geoff Kent & Jane Kent Stephen Dominy & Jocelyn Soutter
2010 Dominik Stambach & Nicole Stambach Brian Budden & Lynne McArdle
2009 Whitney Binns & Ian Marcus Andre Bourbonnais & Jennifer Millson
2008 John Bain & Lynda Bottoms Sheila Burke & Peter Maughan
2007 Whitney Binns & Ian Marcus John Chenoweth & Tannis Shick
2006 Brad Abbot & Sue Pridham Anne Fairlie & Peter McCreary
2005 Jenna Campbell & Shaun Campbell Daniel Austin-Appleton & Nancy Estey
2004 Heather Britchford & John Dynes Nancy Estey & Peter Maughan
2003 Joe Dimassimo & Linda Shick Jim Longo & Tannis Shick
2001 Kamran Ali & Janet Blair Jim Longo & Tannis Shick
1999 Finola McConville & Rory McConville Karen Branscombe & Roberto Rivela
1998 Greg Mattan & Cynthia McCall Heather Britchford & Justin Viega
1996 Mike Antoniades & Karen Branscombe
1991 Bob Butler & Kirsten Butler
1990 Manfred Rainer & Virginia Rainer
1989 Murray Batt & Christine Pearce
1988 Linda Dossal & Kelly Pearce
1987 Ann Jackson & John Mallovy
1986 Ann Jackson & John Mallovy


U16 Boys’ Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2015 Matthew Ross Dimmo Bakalov
2014 Matthew Gibbard-McCall Dimmo Bakalov
2013 Brooks Coffey
2010 Kieran Mozer Oliver Kent
2009 Sam Burley Justin Wood
2008 PJ Carino Adrian Merzdan
2007 Griffin Brockman Thomas Sullivan
2006 Kamran Ali Shaun Campbell
2005 Daniel Austin-Appleton Alec Walter
2004 Kamran Ali Tyler Longo
2003 Adam Ali Shaun Campbell
2001 Adam Ali Alex Cole
1999 Mike MacDonald Paul Cole
1998 Mike MacDonald Douglas Britchford
1994 Gordon Warrack Ryan Treleaven
1992 Daniel McConville Unified Title
1980 Sean O’Neail Ian Roberts


U16 Girls’ Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2015 Aly Lowry Sophia Lindy
2011 Sarah Ross Ema Bakalova
2009 Milena Music Jenna Campbell
2008 Christine Wolf Heather Wolf
2006 Jenna Campbell Emily Bales
2005 Christine Wolf Emily Bales
1994 Julie McConville Olga Kirschbaum
1992 Kristen Butler Unified Title
1980 Michele O’Neail Kathleen Ratchford


U14 Boys’ Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2016 Mason Wong Thomas Gibbard-McCall
2015 Mason Au Ethan Chow
2014 Cedric Lebeault Alex Mastromarini
2012 Brooks Coffey Matthew Gibbard-McCall
2011 Brooks Coffey Jason Hillier
2010 Cammy Connor Andrew Marson
2009 Kieran Mozer Zhain Dhanani
2007 Sawyer Peloso Spencer Estey
2005 Jake Brockman Tiegen Enhorning
2004 Daniel Austin-Appleton Stephen Wolf
2003 Kamran Ali Mark Shopiro
2000 Adam Ali Shaun Campbell
1998 Paul Cole


U14 Girls’ Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Kaura Sankaran Sophia Gauhman
2016 Hilary Kent Miranda Crabtree
2013 Avelyn Wong Nadine Klajman
2010 Ema Bakalova Sarah Ross
2009 Ema Bakalova Vanessa Ng
2007 Jenna Campbell Christine Wolf
2006 Christine Wolf Heather Wolf
2003 Sarah Wolf Alison Little


U14 Combined Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2008 Zain Dhanani Spencer Estey


U12 Boys’ Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2016 Maximilian Kipping Munoz Cole Miller
2015 Matthew Killeen Jackson Miller
2014 Daniel Semenyuk Matthew Killeen
2013 Mason Au Mike Elliott
2012 Cedric Lebault Liam Wood
2011 Matthew Ross Cedric Lebeault
2010 Brooks Coffey Mac Connor
2009 Kieran Wood Matthew Ross
2008 Kieran Mozer Sam Burley
2007 Zain Dhanani Kieran Mozer
2005 Griffin Brockman Sawyer Peloso
2004 Tiegen Enhorning Jake Brockman
2003 Daniel Austin-Appleton Owen Butler
2001 Kamran Ali Stephen Wolf
2000 Kamran Ali Mark Shopiro
1999 Kamran Ali Sarah Wolf
1998 Kamran Ali Tyler Longo
1994 * Everett Findlay Patrick Findlay
1980 Peter Loach Tom Curtin

*1994 – Consolation – Ben Concessi


U12 Girls’ Singles

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Willow Tapping Stephanie Buckley
2016 Sophia Gauhman Kaura Sankaran
2015 Sophia Gauhman Kaura Sankaran
2013 Hilary Kent Sophia Lindy
2010 Megan Killeen Adelaide Lavery
2009 Sarah Ross Adelaide Lavery
2008 Ema Bakalova Sarah Crull
2007 Ema Bakalova Mariam Deeb
2005 Jenna Campbell Heather Wolf
2004 Jenna Campbell Christine Wolf
2003 Jenna Campbell Christine Wolf
1980 Megan O’Neail Ainslie Roberts


Junior Doubles

Year Champion Finalist
2015 Dimmo Bakalov & Lucas Chow Ethan Au & Mason Au
2013 U16 Brooks Coffey & Matthew Gibbard-McCall Jake Bradshaw & Carr Norton
2013 U14 Dimmo Bakalov & Emily Dimonte
2013 U12 Colin Carruthers & Mike Elliott Mason Au & Ethan Chow
2012 Brooks Coffey & Chris Dorsey Dimmo Bakalov & Ema Bakalova
2011 Dimmo Bakalov & Ema Bakalova Jake Bradshaw & Jason Hillier
2010 Mitchell Hiller & Justin Wood
2009 Sam Burley & Oliver Kent Justin Wood & Kieran Wood
2008 PJ Carino & Adrian Merzdan Sam Burley & Kieran Mozer
2007 Spencer Estey & Griffin Peloso Mitchell Hillier & Justin Wood
2005 Griffin Brockman & Ian Nairne Jake Brockman & Patrick Nairne
2004 Jake Brockman & Taylor Rowe Tiegen Enhorning & Michael Stratton
2003 Jake Brockman & Fraser Smith Teigan Enhorning & Taylor Rowe


Novice

Year Champion Finalist
2017 Noah Rizvi Charlie Gibbard-McCall
2016 Alex Zvan Jackson Teshima
2015 Lochlan Tapping Connar Wang
2010 Ethan Au Mason Au
2003* Griffin Brockman Alex Schiavone
1998 Shaun Campbell Alison Little

* 2003 Consolation – Jeremy Devine def. Mackenzie Chapin

Note: There was no tournament in 2002, due to court rebuilding.